Executive Board Members

President – Joscelyn Wu ([email protected])

 Executive Vice President, Parliamentarian – Lisa Matro ([email protected])

 Vice President of Ways & Means, Holiday Gift Shop, Reflections, Gift Shop Co-Chair – Jenna Vitta ([email protected])

Vice President of Programs, Book Fair – Megan Watson ([email protected])

Secretary – Karla Caponera  ([email protected])

  Treasurer, Community Outreach (COOL), Recycling – Gretchen Reiners  ([email protected])

  Financial Secretary, Community Outreach (COOL) – Sarah Anderson  ([email protected])

    Auditor – Mike Healy  ([email protected])

Historian, Birthday Book Club – Holly Nelson  ([email protected])

   Advocacy/Legislation – Nicole Watson  ([email protected])

 Art in Action (clay) – Scottie King  ([email protected])

 Art in Action Teacher (square one) – OPEN

  Auction – OPEN

Birthday Book Club – Megan Unter  ([email protected])

  Book Fair – Jaime Hobbs  ([email protected])

  Book Swap – Rommy Nelson  ([email protected])

  Box Top Collection – Sue Imler ([email protected])

KaceyB Chalk Festival- Kacey Bent  ([email protected])

Communications: Newsletter, Teacher Appreciation – Brooke Roberts ([email protected])

Communications: Website and Calendar – Katie Cary ([email protected])

Community Outreach (COOL) – Alexix Narvaez  ([email protected])

Dineouts – Katie Reno South ([email protected])

Escrip Chairperson (Amazon Ralphs), Membership and Sponsorship – Cindy Strange ([email protected])

Family Movie Night – Jamie Freeze ([email protected])

Game Room Coordinator – Tiffany Smith ([email protected])

Health & Safety/Red Ribbon Week, Picture Day – Cathy Johnson ([email protected])

 Holiday Gift Shop – Lena Lyle ([email protected])

 Hospitality – Ally Byrne ([email protected])

 Hospitality – Heather Blanchard ([email protected])

 Kids of Character Posters – Danielle Hughes  ([email protected])

 Marquee – Kristin Chessmen ([email protected])

 Membership, Sponsorship – Christy Cortez  ([email protected])

 Monthly Munchies – Sommer Gray  ([email protected])

LindsayB1 Room Parents, Marathon Club, Kinder liaison – Lindsey Brewster  ([email protected])

ChristinaM Science Fair – Christina Migge  ([email protected])

 Science Fair – Kara Lawler  ([email protected])

Social Media, Web Store – Claire Mendenhall  ([email protected])

Special Education, Hearing Vision, Picture Day – Jackie Jimenez ([email protected])

Spirit Wear Coordinator, Megen Jay ([email protected])

 Variety Show – Heather Neville  ([email protected])

 Variety Show – Trisha Wuich  ([email protected])

 Yearbook – Carrie Schryver  ([email protected])

 Yearbook, Teacher Appreciation – Megan Cordova  ([email protected])

 Yearbook – Natalie Johnson  ([email protected])